Friday, 30 March 2012

Headin' down to Red Deer in a bit here for the swap meet on Sunday. Here's a photo from last years swap, Ol' Boots mannin' the table and some short hair. Obviously it won't be under the banner of CBCS this year, but it will be bigger and better no doubt. Hope to see some old friends and make some new ones. Don't be afraid to stop by the table with all the dirtbags. 

Thursday, 29 March 2012

Rena, a woman I used to work with, who happens to be quite the jewelry maker on the side, made me a fuckin' awesome necklace for my birthday. This this is really cool man, I love handmade gifts! 

I wish I could go pick up the BSA already so I had something to do. 

Looooooooooooong bike for sale

Here's the deal, traded my way into this, so I don't have a huge investment monetarily or emotionally to this. I don't see myself getting this done in any sort of time period short of a decade, and I don't wanna be a hoarder dickhead. I might throw in the front wheel, if you ask nice. Priced to sell, hombre.
Email me at for the long and short of it...see what I did there?

Chopper Trash

These are some righteous dudes. I would hang out with them, and I don't hang out with anyone.

Monday, 26 March 2012

Life is short, ride a long bike.

Wastin' away again in Margaritaville

Tomorrow is my birthday, I decided today my job was making me miserable, so I quit. Saw a truck on the highway that had "Wild N Free" emblazoned on it, that was my sign to head to Margaritaville. I'm on a two day vacation, fuck the world.
Also Jimmy Buffett is cool, man.
Jimmy with Jerry Jeff Walker and some other mother fuckers
My brother sends me the best photos.

Monday, 19 March 2012

Every night's another Saturday night...

Spent the weekend in Pouce/Rolla/Dawson Creek. This is sort of what happened.
Rod's shovel is starting to come together, went on Jenny Craig, shed a ton of poundage
And got its first encounter with a babe.
Crashed tin cars with Gabby for a bit Saturday morning at my Uncles shop
Got to check out the plasma table, now my head is full of great ideas of what could be done on it.
Then went and watched Dirty Little Kitchen & friends. My uncle Bernie doin' his best Dwight Yoakam/Gram Parsons moves. Sorry Rod, your big Pollock head is out of frame.
When Cowboy wants to buy everyone beers all night it's hard to say no. Sam and I ended up both double fisting Buds for a while. Whoever heard that beer don't make you smarter, never heard of Bud-Wiser

Would have been a ten out of ten weekend had I not messed up my knee when I got home last night.

Thursday, 15 March 2012


That's what it's all about man.
I honestly do. Click HERE to see righteous diggers that will make you start lookin' for the parts to make your own. Lord knows I want to.

Wednesday, 14 March 2012

Ol' Ladies is a damn fine place to see motorcycle mama's on their outlaw man's chopper. Thanks for the support Izzy!

Righteous iron-ons

You Gotta Be Kidding!

From my amigo Gregor's endlessme blog
Does anyone have a copy of this? It's the January/February issue, I missed it on the news stands and can't find it online.

I should mention when googling this issue I came across Psycle-Delic, and it's my new favorite blog.

Man, the only woman and 69 Charger that compares to Daisy and the General Lee.
My stepdad and I have been swoonin' over this...Charger for months now.
If I get a shop girl, if you don't look and dress like this, you need not apply.

Tuesday, 13 March 2012

Reading is for squares you say? I think I'm gonna have a small library in the shop.

Monday, 12 March 2012

I just remembered I have this in the box still, I think I might need to take a weekend and build it, so I have someone to hang out with at the store, talk shit and do beers.

April Fools Swap

April Fools, I'm not going at all. Gonna pick up the BSA on Easter instead.

Coffin Tiger

Wheeler found me an awesome tank, and an oil tank too. He also has the best carpet ever.
This isn't for sale, I'm gonna hang on to this one for the time being

Sunday, 11 March 2012

But seriously, I live for this shit.